Easter Revision Workshops

w/c 8 April

 

Monday 8 April  

             

AS French – Carol Mtitimila – P2:51 – 9.30am – 3pm

Textiles – Emma Lingard – A1:14 – 10am – 3pm

AS Architecture – Alistair Thompson – A1.8 – 10am – 2pm

A2 Product Design – Mark Eccleston – D1:4 – 9am-12pm and 1-3pm

 

Tuesday 9 April

 

A2 French – Carol Mtitimila – P2:51 – 9.30am – 3pm

AS German – Celian Burns – P2:52/53 – 9.30am – 3.30pm

A2 Spanish – Cristina Pinon – P2:55 – 9.30am – 3pm

A2 Psychology – Sara Parveen – P1:15/16 – 10.30am-12.30pm and 1-3pm

AS Photography – Ian Slonker – A1:10/11 – 10.30am – 3pm

Games – Peter Bann – A2.30 – 10am – 12pm

AS Product Design – Mark Eccleston – D1:4 9am-12pm and 1-3pm

AS & A2 Politics – Jenny George – C1:23 – 9am – 12pm

A2 Politics – Jenny George – C1:23 – 1 – 4pm

 

Wednesday 10 April     

 

AS Biology – Louise Norbury/Louise Naidu/Andrew Watson – P1.20 – 9.30am-12pm and 12.30-3pm

AS Philosophy – Bill Cooke – C1:17 – 10am – 3pm

AS Classical Civilisation – Chris Lee – C1:19 – 10am – 3pm

A2 History – Carol Ratcliffe – C1:24 – 10am – 2pm

A2 German – Celia Burns – P2:52 – 9.30am – 3.30pm

AS Spanish – Cristina Pinon – P2:51 – 9.30am – 3pm

A2 English Lit – Anne White & David Rudin – P2:54&55 – 10am -2pm

AS/A2 Sociology – George Contos – P1:16 – 10am – 2pm

AS Architecture – Alistair Thompson – A1.8 – 10am – 2pm

Textiles – Emma Lingard – A1:14 – 10am – 3pm

 

Thursday 11 April      

 

A2 Law – Steph Johnson – C2:41 – 10am -3pm

AS Law – Nicola Adams – C2:42 – 10am -3pm

Foundation Dip CPLD – Sue Walker – C1.13 – 9.30am – 1.30 pm

A2 Fine Art – Wendy Moore – A1:4 – 10am – 3pm

 

Friday 12 April  

 

GCSE English – Louise Davies/Carol Pettinger-Harte – P1:16 – 9.30am – 1pm

 

w/c 15 April

 

Monday 15 April       

    

Btec Performing Arts – Sarah Graham/Abbie Rippon/Nancy Serjeant – P1:37(Hall) – 9am – 4pm

A2 Fine Art – Steve Lane – A1:4 – 9.30am – 3.30pm

AS & A2 Graphic Design – Steve Bate – A1:11 – 9.30am – 4pm

A2 English Language – Deb Howarth – P2:55 – 10am – 2pm

AS Chemistry – Shahida Khanam – P2:67 – 10am – 2pm

 

Tuesday 16 April     

      

AS Dance – Rachel Edgington – PA:7 – 9am – 12pm

A2 Dance – Rachel Edgington – PA:7 – 1 – 4pm

 

Wednesday 17 April   

 

A2 Classical Civilisation – Chris Lee – C1:19 – 10am – 3pm

A2 PE – Nigel Howells – S6/7 – 9.30am – 12pm

AS & A2 Graphic Design – Steve Bate – A1:11 – 9.30am – 4pm

Extended Dips Year 2 Unit 7. Tackling the case study/practice – Debbie Booth – C2:38 – 9am – 12pm

Extended Certs Unit 3 Business Finance – Debbie Booth – C2:38 – 12.30 – 3pm

 

Thursday 18 April      

 

AS Chemistry – Wendy Winnard – P1:22 – 10am – 3pm

AS & A2 Graphic Design – Steve Bate – A1:11 – 9.30am – 4pm

Health and Social Care – Colette Speed – C1.13 – 9am – 12pm and 1-4pm.

 

Friday 19 April  

 

College Closed

Secured By miniOrange